VLAGA Hall of Fame

2019

Gymnast of the Year - Amelia Aurelio

Gymnast of the Year - Amelia Aurelio

Growth Award - Lorelei Rocca

Growth Award - Lorelei Rocca

Gymnast of the Year - Amelia Aurelio
Power Athlete of the Year - Maxine Phong
Leadership Award - Eleni Matevossian
Growth Award - Lorelei Rocca
Most Improved - Hayden Munoz

20198 USAG Regional Champions

Ivy Pritchard – Xcel Silver – UB
Luiza Cunha – Xcel Silver – BB
Miranda De Vera – Xcel Gold – BB
Amelia Aurelio – Xcel Platinum – UB
Amanda Salas – Xcel Platinum – FX
Avery Bigby – Xcel Platinum – All-Around

2019 USAG California State Champions

Kayla Hawkins - Xcel Gold - UB / AA
Sloan Olko - Xcel Gold - FX
Gavi Ahn - Xcel Silver - BB
Akemi Roberts - Xcel Bronze - VT / UB / BB / FX / AA
Ayla Yee - Xcel Bronze - FX / AA
Carina Awori - Xcel Bronze - UB
Danica De Vera - Xcel Bronze - UB
Anna Mendolo - Xcel Bronze - AA
Eva Stephenson - Xcel Bronze - VT
Parkyr Phillips - Xcel Bronze - FX
Savannah Parry - Xcel Bronze - UB

2018

PERSEVERANCE AWARD - JAIDYN CARROLL

PERSEVERANCE AWARD - JAIDYN CARROLL

LEADERSHIP AWARD - ANABEL BROBERG

LEADERSHIP AWARD - ANABEL BROBERG

GYMNAST OF THE YEAR - KOTOHA MAETANI

GYMNAST OF THE YEAR - KOTOHA MAETANI

Power Athlete of the Year - Klara Pahlberg
Most Improved Athlete - Kayla Gilliam

2018 USAIGC West Coast Champions

Gavi Ahn - Copper 1 - VT / FX / AA
Carina Awori - Copper 1 - UB / FX
Cassidy Browning - Copper 1 - UB / BB / AA
Isabel Chevalier - Copper 1 - UB / BB - AA
Abigail Henry - Copper 1 - VT /UB / BB / FX / AA
Anna Mendolo - Copper 1 - UB / FX / AA
Ivy Pritchard - Copper 1 - FX / AA
Elise Qua - Copper 1 - VT / FX

Miranda De Vera - Copper 2 - UB / FX / AA
Ella Minton - Copper 2 - AA
Haydn Phillips - Copper 2 - VT / UB / FX / AA
Tatiana Quijano - Copper - VT
Eva Stephenson - Copper 2 - VT
1st Place Copper 2 Team

Amelia Aurelio - Bronze - UB / FX
Kate Campbell - Bronze - VT / UB / FX / AA
Olivia Cha - Bronze - VT / BB
Kayla Gilliam - Bronze - FX
Kayla Hawkins - Bronze - VT
Sloan Olko - Bronze - FX
Sabrina Salas - Bronze - VT / BB / FX / AA
Avery Bigby - Bronze Diamond - VT
Esther Na - Bronze Diamond - BB

Jaidyn Carroll - Silver - BB
Fridy Diaz - Silver - UB
Raylin George - Silver - FX
Shayne Kim - Silver - VT / UB / BB / FX / AA
Eleni Matevossian - Silver - BB
Mia Reid - Silver - VT
Erika York - Silver - BB

Kotoha Maetani - Gold - VT / UB / FX / AA
Lorelei Rocca - Gold - BB
Kimiko Adler - Platinum - VT / FX
1st Place Gold/Platinum Team

2017

Kimi Leadership.jpg

Leadership Award

Kimi Adler: Platinum Level

Kiara Lee.jpg

Gymnast of the Year

Kiara Lee: Silver Level

Mia Photo.jpg

Most Improved

Mia Reid: Silver Level

2017 USAIGC World Champions

worldsbannerbanquey.JPG

Amelia Aurelio - Copper 1 - VT / BB / FX / AA
Juliet Gunn - Copper 1 - VT
Kate Campbell - Copper 2 - UB / BB / AA
Kayla Hawkins - Copper 2 - BB
Esther Na - Copper 2 - UB
Sloan Olko - Copper 2 - UB / FX / AA
Faith Piatek - Copper 2 - VT / FX / AA
Sage Kazz - Bronze - UB /AA
Bronze Team Champions
Kira Diradoorian - Silver - BB / FX / AA
Shayne Kim - Silver - VT

Kiara Lee - Silver - UB
Kotoha Maetani - Silver - FX / AA
Silver Team Champions
Sofia Assencoa - Gold - UB
Kimiko Adler - Platinum - BB

2017 USAIGC West Coast Champions

Amelia Aurelio - Copper 1 - UB
Juliet Gun - Copper 1 - UB / BB / FX /AA

Avery Bigby - Copper 2 - VT / UB / FX / AA
Kayla Hawkins - Copper 2 - VT / UB
Esther Na - Copper 2 - VT / UB / AA

Katherine Na - Copper 2 - BB
Sloan Olko - Copper 2 - BB / FX / AA

Copper 2 Team Champions
Vija Chilton-Thompson - Bronze - UB
Paloma Murga - Bronze - VT
Fridy Diaz - Bronze - BB / AA

Sage Kazz - Bronze - UB / BB / AA
Isabelle Abboud - Silver - VT
Kira Diradoorian - Silver - UB / BB / FX / AA
Shayne Kim - Silver - VT
Kotoha Maetani - Silver - UB
Sofia Assencoa - Gold - FX
Dahlia Castaneda - Gold - BB
Kimiko Adler - Platinum - VT / BB / FX

2016

2016 Gymnast of the Year - Fridy Diaz
2016 Most Improved Athlete - Lorelei Rocca

2016 Leadership Award: Dahlia Castaneda

2016 IAIGC WORLD CHAMPIONS

Minami Roberts - Silver Level - Uneven Bars
Amanda Salas - Bronze Level - All-Around
Mia Reid - Bronze Level - All-Around
Shayne Kim - Bronze Level - Beam / All-Around
Shayne Kim - Bronze Level - All-Around
Nilah Okon - Copper 2 Level - Floor
Sage Kazz - Copper 2 Level - Beam
Kennedie Gibbs - Copper 1 Level - Floor

2016 USAIGC West Coast Champions

Kimiko Adler - Platinum Level - Floor
Deja Torres - Platinum Level - Vault / Bars / Beam
Lauren Nomoto - Gold Level - Bars
Kaitlyn Bohem - Gold Level - VT / UB / BB / FX / All-Around
Sage Geiger - Silver Level - Beam / Floor / All-Around
Minami Roberts - Silver Level - Bars
Gabrielle Belloir - Bronze Diamond Level - Bars
Shayne Kim - Bronze Level - Bars / Beam / Floor / All-Around
Jaz Johnson - Bronze Level - Vault / Bars / Beam / All-Around
Amanda Salas - Bronze Level - All-Around
Jaidyn Carroll - Bronze Level - Beam
Madeleine Belloir - Bronze Level - Bars
Sage Kazz - Copper 2 Level - Beam
Jasmine Morales - Copper 2 Level - Vault
Johanna Pelayo - Copper 1 Level - Beam / All-Around
Paloma Murga - Copper 1 Level - Beam
Kayla Hawkins - Copper 1 Level - Bars
Kennedie Gibbs - Copper 1 Level - Bars
Avery Bigby - Copper 1 Level - Vault

1st Place Gold Team

2015

2015 Gymnasts of the Year: Aletta Hill, Lauren Nomoto
2016 Leadership Award: Ashley Fox
2016 Perseverance Award: Karizma Blackwell
2016 Most Improved Athlete Award: Emory Schlanger

2015 IAIGC World Champions

Lauren Nomoto - Silver Level -  Beam
Aletta Hill - Silver Level - Bars
Sydney Piatek - Bronze Diamond Level - Floor
Kaitlyn Boehm - Bronze Diamond Level - VT / UB/ BB / FX / All-Around
Lorelei Rocca - Bronze Level - Uneven Bars
Amelie Ash - Bronze Level - Beam
Savannah Davis - Copper 2 Level - Floor / All-Around
Sol Johnson - Copper 1 Level - Bars / Beam / All-Around

1st Place Copper 2 Team
 

2015 IAIGC West Coast Champions

Kimiko Adler - Gold Level - Balance Beam
Deja Torres - Gold Level - Uneven Bars / All-Around
Sofia Assencoa - Silver Level - Uneven Bars
Lauren Nomoto - Silver Level - Vault
Kaitlyn Boehm - Bronze Diamond Level - Uneven Bars
Sage Geiger - Bronze Diamond Level - VT / UB / BB / FX / AA
Amelie Ash - Bronze Level -  Bars
Sydne Piatek - Bronze Level - Balance Beam / Floor / All-Around
Lorelei Rocca - Bronze Level - Bars / All-Around
Jaz Johnson - Copper Level - Vault
Sol Johnson - Copper Level - Beam / Floor / All-Around
Mia Reid - Copper Level - Beam
Lili Wanjiru - Copper Level - Beam / Floor
Kaia Lee - Copper Level - Floor

1st Place Silver Team, 1st Place Gold Team

2014

2014 Gymnast of the Year: Lauryn Santiago
2014 XCEL Athlete of the Year: Angelina Marsella
2014 Leadership Award: Destiny Brown
2014 Perseverance Award: Deja Torres & Aletta Hill
2014 Most Improved Athlete: Minami Roberts

 2014 IAIGC World Champions

Kimiko Adler – Gold Level – Beam 
Aletta Hill – Bronze Level – Vault
Lauren Nomoto – Bronze Level – Floor
Minami Roberts – Bronze Level – Bars / Beam
Lauryn Santiago – Bronze Level – Bars / All-Around
Kaitlyn Boehm – Copper Level – Vault / Beam / All-Around
Sage Geiger – Copper Level – Vault / Bars / Floor / All-Around

Bronze Medium Size Team Champions: Lauren Nomoto, Aletta Hill, Minami Roberts,
Jasmin Chow, Kiara Lee, Lauryn Santiago, Amelie Ash, Kaitlyn Boehm

2014 Regional Champions

 Sydne Piatek - XCEL Gold - Floor

2014 State Champions  

Kimiko Adler – Gold Level – Vault / Floor
Deja Torres – Gold Level – Beam
Isabelle Abboud – Silver Level – Bars
Olivia Cwik – Silver Level – Vault / Bars /Floor
Karina Ho – Silver Level – Bars
Mia Koga – Silver Level – Vault / Beam / All-Around
Kaitlyn Boehm – Bronze Level – Beam
Lauren Nomoto – Bronze Level – Vault / Bars / Beam / All-Around
Darla Driskill – XCEL Silver Level – Vault
Kaitlyn Boehm – Copper Level – Bars / Beam/ All-Around
Destiny Brown – Copper Level – Beam
Julie Edwards – Copper Level – Bars / Beam / All-Around
Sage Geiger – Copper Level – Vault / Bars / Beam / All-Around
Lorelei Rocca – Copper Level – Vault
Emory Schlanger – Copper Level – Beam / All-Around

1st Place Team Copper, 1st Place Team Bronze

2013

2013 Gymnast of the Year: Dahlia Castaneda
2013 Leadership Award: Aletta Hill
2013 XCEL Athlete of the Year: Gabrielle Belloir
2013 Peer Sportsmanship Award: Karizma Blackwell
2013 Most Improved Athlete: Isabelle Abboud 

2013 IAIGC World Champions

Janae Nichols – Silver Level - Vault / Bars / Beam 
Isabelle Abboud – Bronze Level - Bars
Mia Koga - Bronze Level - All-Around
Amelie Ash – Copper Level - Bars / Floor / All-Around
Jasmin Chow – Copper Level - Bars / Beam
Aletta Hill – Copper Level - Bars / Beam / All-Around
Lizette Noyola – Copper Level - Bars

Bronze Large Size Team Champions: Isabelle Abboud, Sonia Castaneda, Karizma Blackwell,
Kate Bolin, Mia Koga, Chloe Kuo, Lauryn Santiago, Josselyn Robles, Charlotte Scott

Silver Large Size Team Champions: Kimiko Adler, Anika Ash, Dahlia Castaneda,
Olivia Cwik, Karina Ho, Sophia Han, Sarah Hellwig, and Deja Torres 

2013 State Champions

Charlotte Scott - USAIGC Silver - Beam
Deja Torres - USAIGC Silver - Vault/ Floor / All-Around
Monique Wiesmuller - USAIGC Silver - Floor
Olivia Cwik - USAIGC Silver - Floor
Sophia Han - USAIGC Silver - Bars
Janae Nichols - USAIGC Silver - Vault / Bars / Beam
Isabelle Abboud - USAIGC Bronze - Bars
Mia Koga - USAIGC Bronze - Vault
Chloe Kuo - USAIGC Bronze - Beam / Floor / All-Around
Sydne Piatek - XCEL Silver - Floor
Georgia Miller - XCEL Gold - Bars / All-Around
Kaitlyn Boehm - USAIGC Copper -  Bars / Beam/ Floor / All-Around
Jasmin Chow - USAIGC Copper - Bars / Floor / All-Around
Aletta Hill - USAIGC Copper - Vault / Bars / Floor / All-Around
Kiara Lee - USAIGC Copper - Vault / Beam / Floor / All-Around
Lauryn Santiago - USAIGC Copper - Vault / Floor / All - Around
Amber Wang - USAIGC Copper - Bars

1st Place Silver Team 

2013 Regional Champions

Sydne Piatek - XCEL Silver - Floor 

2012 

2012 Gymnast of the Year: Sabrina Segura
Most Improved Athlete: Anika Ash
Leadership Award: Sarah Hellwig

2012 USAIGC National-International Champions 

Karina Ho - Bronze Level - Uneven Bars
Olivia Cwik - Bronze Level - Uneven Bars
Dahlia Castaneda - Bronze Level - All-Around, Floor, and Vault
Amber Wang - Copper Level - Vault
Amelie Ash - Copper Level - Uneven Bars

Bronze Large Team Champions: Anika Ash, Charlotte Scott, Dahlia Castaneda,
Sonia Castaneda, Josselyn Robles, Karina Ho, Mia Koga, Olivia Cwik, Sarah Hellwig, Sophia Han
 

2012 USAIGC State Champions

Deja Torres - Silver Level - Balance Beam
Kathlyn Miller - Silver Level - Vault, Bars, Floor, and All-Around
Dahlia Castaneda - Bronze Level - Balance Beam
Mia Koga - Bronze Level - Vault
Olivia Cwik - Bronze Level - Vault, Bars, and All-Around
Amber Wang - Copper Level - Floor
Isabelle Abboud - Copper Level - Floor
Sabrina Segura - Copper Level - Vault, and All-Around
Sylvia Wang - Copper Level - Floor

2011 

2011 Gymnast of the Year: Olivia Cwik
Perseverance Award: Georgia Miller
Leadership Award: Chrystal Yen

2011 USAIGC National-International Champions

Chrystal Yen - Gold Level - Bars, Floor, and All-Around
Kate Hagerty - Silver Level - Balance Beam, and Floor
Deja Torres - Bronze Level - Vault, and Balance Beam
Beanie Neal - Bronze Level - Uneven Bars
Kathlyn Miller - Bronze Level - Floor Exercise
Dahlia Castaneda - Copper Level - Beam, and All-Around
Mia Koga - Copper Level - Bars, Beam, and All-Around
Josselyn Robles - Copper Level - Uneven Bars

Copper Large Team Champions- Karina Ho, Dahlia Castaneda, Sydne Piatek,
Sonia Castaneda, Josselyn Robles, Mia Koga, Mandy Hall,  Claire Scheffer, Sabrina Segura

2011 USAIGC State Champions

Chrystal Yen - Gold Level - All-Around
Kate Hagerty - Silver Level - All-Around
Karina Ho - Copper Level - All-Around
Sonia Castaneda - Copper Level - All-Around
Mia Koga - Copper Level - All-Around
Josselyn Robles - Copper Level - All-Around